Dr. Ziyad Wadi
Last updated: Nov 17, 2025

Dr. Ziyad Wadi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689857419

Dr. Ziyad Wadi M.D.

Gastroenterologist

He is located at 13800 Veterans Way in Orlando, FL 32827. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Cancer, Colitis, Cystitis, Stomach Cancer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689857419. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 631-1000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ziyad Wadi, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ziyad Wadi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Ascites
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bladder Control
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Prescription Refill
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ziyad Wadi

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $641
Gilead Sciences $370
Janssen $233

Other

Food and Beverage $2190
Promotional Speaking or Service $30

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Nanticoke Allied Professionals
100 Rawlins Drive
Seaford, 19973 DE
(302) 990-3300

Affiliated hospitals

NANTICOKE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
801 MIDDLEFORD RD
SEAFORD, 19973 DE
(302) 629-6611

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Ziyad Wadi treat?

Dr. Ziyad Wadi provides treatment for Asthma, Cancer, Colitis, Cystitis, Stomach Cancer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ziyad Wadi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ziyad Wadi is affiliated with Nanticoke Allied Professionals.

Has Dr. Ziyad Wadi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ziyad Wadi is affiliated with NANTICOKE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ziyad Wadi?

Dr. Ziyad Wadi's office is located at 13800 Veterans Way in Orlando, FL 32827.